Turmeric Complex
Turmeric Complex is a high-potency turmeric supplement with black pepper for enhanced absorption, plus Vitamins C and D3, designed to calm inflammation, ease joint discomfort, and strengthen natural defences with a single daily capsule.
Source: https://thesunnahstore.co.uk/products/turmeric-complex
What this page covers
- Product overview and ingredients of Turmeric Complex
- Pricing and supply options (USD 25.00, 1/3/6 Month Supply)
- Brand and classification (Sunna & Co, Health & Wellness)
- Availability and purchase options
Turmeric Complex
Turmeric Complex is a dietary supplement from Sunna & Co that combines high-potency turmeric extract with black pepper for superior absorption, along with Vitamins C and D3, to support joint comfort and immune health.
- Turmeric Complex is formulated with high-potency turmeric extract.
- Turmeric Complex includes black pepper to enhance absorption of the turmeric.
- Turmeric Complex contains Vitamins C and D3 to support natural defences.
- The intended use of Turmeric Complex is to calm inflammation and ease joint discomfort.
- The recommended dosage for Turmeric Complex is one capsule per day.
Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turmeric Complex | starting_price | $25.00 | high |
| Turmeric Complex | product_type | Health & Wellness | high |
| Turmeric Complex | brand | Sunna & Co | high |
| Turmeric Complex | variant_count | 1 | high |
| Turmeric Complex | variant_options | Supplement Capsules; 1/3/6 Month Supply | high |
| Turmeric Complex | availability | 0 of 1 variants in stock | high |
| Turmeric Complex | tags | Essentials, Health & Wellness, Sunna & Co | high |
| Turmeric Complex | seo_description | Golden, warming and steeped in tradition, turmeric has long been treasured for easing the body's aches, and our Turmeric Complex brings that comfort into your d | high |
Purchase Options
| Variant | Price | Availability | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supplement Capsules; 1/3/6 Month Supply | USD 25.00 | Out of Stock | Unavailable |
Who Is This For
- Individuals seeking to manage joint discomfort and inflammation naturally.
- People looking to strengthen their immune system with Vitamins C and D3.
- Those who prefer a traditional, herbal approach to wellness from Sunna & Co.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of Turmeric Complex?Turmeric Complex starting price is USD 25.00.
Is Turmeric Complex in stock?Turmeric Complex is currently out of stock (0 of 1 variants available).
What variants/options are available for Turmeric Complex?Turmeric Complex is available in a Supplement Capsules variant with 1/3/6 Month Supply options.
Who makes Turmeric Complex?Turmeric Complex is made by Sunna & Co.
What type of product is Turmeric Complex?Turmeric Complex is classified as a Health & Wellness product.